For Sale

23 Outram Avenue, Kyabram, VIC, 3620

$619,000 - $649,000

3
2
1
829 m²

House

Next inspection:
Saturday 23 May 10:30 AM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday

What's around 23 Outram Avenue

Modern Family Living with Space to Entertain

Positioned in a sought after Kyabram location, this beautifully presented family home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality and convenient living on a generous 829m² block. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a study, ideal for families or those working from home. The master suite is complete with a walk in robe and private ensuite, while the remaining bedrooms are catered for by the updated central bathroom. The heart of the home is the stylish modern kitchen overlooking the spacious open plan living and dining areas, the additional second living space provides extra room for the a kids retreat or second formal lounge. Climate control in all seasons is catered to with evaporative cooling and ducted gas heating. Outside you will enjoy a spacious outdoor entertaining area, perfect for year round entertaining, complemented by a pot belly fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. With room to move both inside and out, this well appointed property delivers comfortable modern living in a quality Kyabram location.

Looking for more information on 23 Outram Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$599,000 - $629,000
74 Fischer St
Kyabram VIC 3620
3
2
4
House
For Sale
$495,000 - $544,500
10 Markham Street
Kyabram VIC 3620
3
2
3
House
Under Offer
$430,000
4 Wight St
Kyabram VIC 3620
3
1
1
House

Other properties for sale by McConnell First National

For Sale
$389,000 - $409,000
1 Dicksons Lane
Kyvalley VIC 3621
Rural
For Sale
$839,000 - $879,000
1657 Wilson Road
Tongala VIC 3621
3
2
2
House
For Sale
$599,000 - $629,000
74 Fischer St
Kyabram VIC 3620
3
2
4
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent