For Sale

19 Parkland Avenue, Rydalmere, NSW, 2116

$1,950,000 Duplex + Granny Flat Potential STCA

6
4
2
380 m²

DuplexSemiDetached

30+ days on the market

What's around 19 Parkland Avenue

Duplex +Granny Flat Potential STCA . | Ready To Move In Oc and Subdivision Done

Building Warranty Included! Set in an exclusive reserve-side position at the end of a quiet, resident-only cul-de-sac, 19 Parkland Avenue, Rydalmere presents a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, near-new duplex offering exceptional space, privacy and versatility on a generous 380 sqm parcel. This impressive three-level residence has been thoughtfully designed for large or multi-generational families, with the added potential for a granny flat option STCA on the concrete construction lower level. The home showcases expansive interiors with multiple living zones, including a light-filled family room capturing leafy reserve views and flowing to an elevated balcony and private courtyard. Accommodation is generous and flexible, comprising six bedrooms, including a luxurious master retreat with walk-in robe and ensuite, plus a bedroom and bathroom on the mid-level ideal for guests or extended family. Downstairs offers a large rumpus room with access to a fourth bathroom and internal laundry, opening to a beautifully manicured backyard. Entertaining is effortless with a second covered alfresco area complete with an outdoor kitchenette, perfect for hosting family and friends while children enjoy the secure yard. Combining premium living, a peaceful natural setting and outstanding flexibility, this is a standout residence in one of Rydalmere's most tightly held pockets. Highlights include: Six-bedroom duplex with granny flat potential STCA $500 a week rental income approx Main Duplex $1400 a week rent Total: $1900 a week approx STCA Three expansive levels of living Reserve-front location with leafy bushland surrounds Multiple living and entertaining zones Covered alfresco with outdoor kitchenette Quiet cul-de-sac, absolute privacy and serenity A truly rare offering where lifestyle, space and location come together seamlessly. Basement level Concrete Construction "All information contained herein is gathered from sources we deem to be reliable. However, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and interested persons should rely on their own enquiries"

Looking for more information on 19 Parkland Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for sale by Millionaire Realty Pty Ltd

For Sale
Buyers Guide $2,050,000 - OC & SUBDIVISION DONE
5a Jervis Street
Ermington NSW 2115
5
3
2
Duplex Semi-Detached
For Sale
$2,000,000
82a Alexander Street
Dundas Valley NSW 2117
5
3
2
Duplex Semi-Detached

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent