For Rent

20 Manning St, Scarborough, WA, 6019

$2,500 per week

6
5
300 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Rental bond: $10,000.00

What's around 20 Manning St

C'MON SUMMER. IT'S SURFBOARDING TIME

How would you like to walk to Scarborough beach for a quick dip, catch a wave, or just soak up the sun? Summer is just on our doorstep, and so is the beach for the lucky tenants who will be allowed to sublet to approved applicants. Imagine being able to walk to the beach, jog along our famous coastline, or watch the sunset over dinner. This beautifully presented 6-bedroom home has 5 bathrooms. Each large bedroom on the upper floor with amazing ocean views has its own bathroom. There are also 2 kitchens (one gourmet), 2 balconies facing the ocean and Rotto views, 2 outdoor entertaining areas, a double lock-up garage, and a modern kitchen with plenty of cupboard space that will bring out the Master Chef in you. Although the beautiful sea breeze won't let you down during these hot summer days, the ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning will provide that added comfort you deserve. If you are business-minded, you may decide to cash in on renting out the lower level as an Airbnb to assist with the rent, which no doubt may prove to be cash-positive for you. If you want to be the chosen one for this tremendous beach lifestyle opportunity, please call Michel on 041 888 7688 to express your interest. PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR ONLINE RENTAL APPLICATION BEFORE VIEWING THE PROPERTY.

Looking for more information on 20 Manning St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent