Circa 1970's era block of flats in a low traffic cul-de-sac address. Being a short distance to many practical and lifestyle conveniences, the astute investor will quickly know that tenant demand will never be an issue. This rare offering further comprises;
• Block of 3 flats, being made up of 2x2b/r and 1x1b/r.
• Partly modernised flats, with Flat 3 being notably modernised.
• Low traffic cul-de-sac address, an approximate 8 to 10 minute level stroll to Corrimal Train Station.
• Approximate 3-5 minute drive to Beaches, Boat Ramp and Corrimal retail/shopping centres.
• Approximate 10-12 minute drive to Wollongong CBD and University.
• Primary and High Schools within approximate 235m and 345m respectably.
• Level 556m2 block of land, with land dimensions of 15.27m x 36.58m (approximates).
• Currently return an annual gross rent of $62,660 per year or $1,205 per week.
Disclaimer: We have obtained all information provided here from sources we believe to be reliable; however, we cannot guarantee its accuracy. Prospective purchasers are advised to carry out their own investigations and satisfy themselves of all aspects of such information including and without limitation, any income, rentals, dimensions, areas, zoning, inclusions and exclusions.