SoldMay 2, 2026

73/2 Rowe Avenue, Rivervale, WA, 6103

$625,000

1
1
1
82 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Sold: May 2, 2026

What's around 73/2 Rowe Avenue

Luxury Riverside Living | Stylish 1x1 Apartment in Rivervale

Arshad Ali & Max Shirin from Modern Agency proudly present 73/2 Rowe Avenue, Rivervale Welcome to a luxurious and modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment perfectly positioned in one of Rivervale's most sought-after riverside precincts. Designed for comfort and convenience, this beautifully presented apartment offers a stylish lifestyle with premium amenities and breathtaking surroundings. Step inside and discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious bedroom, modern upgraded kitchen, dedicated laundry area, linen storage, and a private balcony with stunning riverside views the perfect place to relax after a long day. This secure complex offers state-of-the-art security technology and resort-style facilities, making it ideal for first home buyers, professionals, downsizers, or investors. Property Features 1 spacious bedroom, 1 modern bathroom Stylish upgraded kitchen with quality finishes Spacious laundry area Linen storage and additional storage space Private balcony with beautiful riverside views 1 designated underground secure parking bay Secure complex with latest security technology Resort-style amenities including swimming pool and gym Plenty of visitor parking available Outgoings Council Rates: Approx. $1,600 per annum Strata Levy: $1,314.60 per quarter Reserve Fund: $151.25 per quarter Total Strata (approx): $1,465.85 per quarter Why Buyers Love Rivervale Rivervale is one of Perth's fastest-growing lifestyle suburbs, offering exceptional connectivity and attractions: Minutes to Perth CBD Close to Crown Perth Entertainment Complex Near Optus Stadium & Burswood Park Short drive to Ascot Racecourse Easy access to Perth Airport Close to Belmont Forum & local shopping precincts Riverside walking trails and parklands nearby Excellent transport links via Great Eastern Highway Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a stylish city-fringe lifestyle, this apartment ticks all the boxes. For more information contact: Arshad Ali 0430 438 572 Max Shirin 0470 510 269

Looking for more information on 73/2 Rowe Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact