Located in an idyllic address in the heart of the Gold Coast's Dress Circle, where luxury and lifestyle meet, Bela by Mosaic infuses finely crafted architectural elements with next-level amenity. Designed by internationally renowned architecture firm Rothelowman, this stunning collection of residences that enliven the senses while retaining a timeless harmony with its coveted beachside location.
1206 Bela by Mosaic embodies the pinnacle of coastal luxury with protected views over Mermaid Beach and 97sqm of thoughtfully designed living space with expansive ocean and city views. The apartment boasts a classic and functional design with engineered oak timber flooring, a custom designed kitchen, generous entertainers' balcony with expansive views and sophisticated interiors that maximise natural light and fresh ocean breezes.
Apartment 1206 features:
2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms / 1 Secure Car Park
Premium architectural glazing to maximize natural light and coastal breezes
High set ceilings with modern square set finishes
Engineered oak timber flooring for enduring elegance
Custom kitchen finishes with European appliances, stone benchtops, and LED feature lighting
Luxuriously appointed bathrooms with designer fittings and semi-frameless shower screens
Master suite with walk-in robe and private ensuite
Ducted air conditioning, roller blinds, ceiling fans, and smart storage solutions
Secure parking with number plate recognition, video security, and CCTV
Unmatched Five-Star Amenities
At Bela, luxury is elevated with a suite of exclusive amenities, including:
Professional Concierge services
Sand wash area and dedicated surfboard storage
Resort-style lap pool and rejuvenating spa
Sauna and steam rooms for ultimate relaxation
Fully equipped gym and serene yoga space
Executive residents' lounge
Private Level 26 Residents' Lounge, featuring a wine cellar, gourmet kitchen, dining spaces, media room, and breathtaking ocean views
Investment Information
Body Corp: Approx. $133 per week ($6,936 annually)
Council Rates: $3,102 annually
Water Rates: $1,121 annually
Rental Estimate: $950 - $1,000 per week.