Villarange Alta 2 homes are architecturally designed with 2 bedrooms 1 bath 1 car space, and full turnkey house and land options.
Key Features:
Reverse living with open plan kitchen, dining and living areas for fluid movement and entertainment
Balcony with direct access from entertaining area
Master bedroom on ground floor with walk-in robe and bathroom
Walk-in robe in Bedroom 2
Single car garage with built in laundry
Generous natural light throughout living areas
Walk-in linen cupboard on ground floor
Below is a quick overview of Redstone Estate:
A Master planned Community of approximately 2,500 Homesites
Sunbury South Town Centre - A vibrant new retail destination is coming to Redstone, featuring Coles and Kmart as anchor tenants.
Redstone Residence only club - Club Redstone will include an Undercover Lap Pool, an Outdoor Resort-Style Plunge Pool, a Kiddie Splash Deck, a Fully Equipped Gym, a Cafe
for relaxed catch-ups, a parent's Lounge overlooking a secure play space, a stylish Function Room for private and community events and an Independent Childcare Centre
open to the public.
111 hectares of open space for residents to enjoy. This includes 16 hectares on Redstone Hill, where residents will have panoramic views of Melbourne's CBD and Mount
Macedon
Proposed prep to year12 government school
Future non-government primary school
Future community facility
Sunbury Train Station 3.5km, 4 min Drive
Melbourne Airport 10 min Drive
Construction of the Estate has already commenced, and a total of 13 stages have already been titled
**CLUB REDSTONE has started construction! Due to open Spring 2026**
Please note: Land price $110,700 + Build price $379,200 = Package price $489,900
With stages selling out quickly, get in touch with the Redstone Land Sales Office today and secure your dream block! Our sales office is open from 11 am 5 pm, 7 days a week, and is located at 675 Sunbury Road, Sunbury, VIC 3429