SoldJun 10, 2025

2 Trailwater Court, Warragul, VIC, 3820

Amount undisclosed

3
2
2

DevelopmentSite

30+ days on the market

Sold: Jun 10, 2025

What's around 2 Trailwater Court

Affordable Modern Living Made Easy on a 676m² titled Lot!

Step into affordable, contemporary living with the Kayla 120 by Affordable Living, located on Lot 2, a large 676m² north-facing titled block of land, at Waterford Rise, Warragul. Priced at just $556,200*, this 17 sq home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a double garage, designed to deliver quality and comfort without compromise. You'll enjoy stylish upgrades like 600mm stainless steel appliances, ducted heating, 20mm stone benchtops, and tiled shower bases. The master bedroom features a walk-in robe, while bedrooms 2 and 3 include built-in robes. Flooring includes tiles to entry, hallway, kitchen, meals, living and wet areas, with plush carpet to all bedrooms. Plus, solar panels and a 10-year structural guarantee offer both efficiency and peace of mind. Additionally, this is the largest block remaining in the Sanctuary Release, offering plenty of potential for a veggie garden or splash pool for year-round enjoyment! Please note: Price = Land price $307,000 (reflected in SOI) + Build price ($249,200) = Total Package price $556,200* *Terms and Conditions apply. Secure Lot 2 today and start your journey toward premium living at Waterford Rise. Don't miss your chance to join the vibrant Waterford Rise community in a home that delivers both value and style. Enquire now with Affordable Living by calling Resta on 0498 118 683 and start building your future in one of Gippsland's most sought-after communities.

Looking for more information on 2 Trailwater Court?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent