NORTH-EAST ASPECT | LEVEL 2 | 1 MINUTE TO EVERYWHERE
SOLD BY BRUCE KIM 0430 076 089
SOLD BY BRUCE KIM 0430 076 089
SOLD BY BRUCE KIM 0430 076 089
SOLD BY BRUCE KIM 0430 076 089
SOLD BY BRUCE KIM 0430 076 089
+ Architecturally designed secure building with lift access & intercom
+ North-east aspect on a corner position
+ 2nd floor, internal laundry with wall-mounted dryer
+ 2 generous bedrooms with built-in robes & en-suite to main bedroom
+ Spacious open living & dining areas with air-conditioning
+ Modern kitchen with stone benchtop, Fisher & Paykel gas cooktop, oven & dishwasher
+ Spacious bathrooms with quality fixtures, separate bath & shower
+ Internal laundry with wall-mounted dryer
+ Secure Building / Video Intercom / NBN Ready
+ Garbage chute on all levels for extra convenience
+ Secure car space & storage cage included
+ 1 min walk to Lidcombe train station & bus stops
+ Walk distance to schools, shops, cafes & restaurants
+ High rental return potential, investment & tax depreciation
+ Built Year: April 2020
+ Builder: Nazero (www.nazero.com.au)
+ Approx. total size: 101sqm (internal+balcony 87sqm, car+storage 14sqm)
+ Approx. outgoings: Strata $$1,224.91($1,062.66 + $162.25) | Council $372/q | Water $178/q
Please contact Bruce 0430 076 089 for all enquires
Disclaimer: The information includes virtual styling & contained on this advertisement is believed to be reliable and while every effort has been made to ensure that the information is accurate, One Realty Lidcombe Pty Ltd disclaim any implied warranty or representation about its accuracy, completeness or appropriateness for any particular purpose.
assignmentLooking for more information on 808/15 Taylor Street?
Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.