FORRESTFIELD - 3x1 - STYLISH HOME IN PRIME LOCATION - SAFE & CONVENIENT!
Freshly refurbished and full of charm, this beautifully presented, well maintained home offers effortless living in a prime location. Step inside to discover stylish new flooring, a fresh coat of paint, and a modern, neutral-toned kitchen and bathroom - all designed with comfort and functionality in mind. With a shopping centre, primary school, childcare and recreation centre just a short stroll away, you'll love the convenience of having everything at your fingertips. Perfectly positioned for commuters and FIFO workers alike, with easy access to Tonkin Highway for a speedy trip to the Perth CBD, and just 10 minutes from Perth Airport. Whether you're after a low-maintenance lifestyle or a secure lock-and-leave option, this home ticks all the boxes.
Property Features:
- Carport with remote lock up roller door
- 2 driveway options will mean plenty of extra parking out the front
- Right side has a car bay behind secure gate
- Low maintenance gardens
- Security screen and roller shutters to the front
- Open plan living and dining area with plenty of charm and high ceilings
- Air conditioning to living area
- Modern Kitchen with dishwasher, stone benchtops and electric appliances
- Master bedroom with air conditioning and mirrored full length robe
- 2 minor bedrooms one with a robe
- Renovated bathroom with large shower
- Renovated laundry with bench and cupboards for extra storage
- Out the back we have a lovely patio area, large lawn area and a garden shed
Location Features:
- 10 min drive to Perth Airport
- 25min drive to Perth CBD
- 3 min drive to Primary and Secondary Schooling options
- Childcare centre around the corner
- Close to local parks and sporting centre
- Forrestfield Shopping Centre at the start of the street
Leasing Information:
Rent: $690 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $4140.00
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open. This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.