MOUNT NASURA - 4x2 - BEAUTIFUL BRAND-NEW HOME WITH ALL THE FRUIT - HILLS LIVING AT ITS FINEST!
This stunning, brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home comes fully equipped with premium features and high-end finishes throughout. Nestled in the peaceful hills and surrounded by quality homes and neighbours, this stylish residence offers modern living at its finest. From top to toe, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, quality, and elegance. Whether you're entertaining or relaxing, you'll love the open-plan layout, luxury inclusions, and low-maintenance lifestyle.
Property Features:
- Positioned to the rear with low maintenance gardens
- Double garage with side storage area and roller door access to rear
- Reverse cycle air conditioning throughout, ceiling fans throughout and LED lighting
- Study nook
- Designer kitchen with premium appliances, dishwasher, stone benchtops and scullery
- Light-filled open plan living areas with quality flooring
- Master bedroom with his and her walk in robes and the sleek, modern ensuite features double basin, walk in shower and separate toilet
- 3 well sized minor bedrooms all feature ceiling fans and double mirror robes
- Sleek secondary bathroom, laundry and toilet
- Huge amount of storage
- Security screens to all doors
- Alfresco with ceiling fan and low maintenance gardens complete with herbs and fruit tree
Ideal for tenants who appreciate the finer things in life and are looking for a stylish, high-quality home in a quiet, well-regarded neighbourhood. Enquire now to arrange a viewing - this one won't last long!
Location Features:
- Close to Primary and Secondary Schooling options
- Childcare Centre close by
- Close to local parks
- Armadale shopping hub a short drive away
- Armadale hospital and health services 3 min drive
Leasing Information:
Rent: $730 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $4380.00
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open. This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.