This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is nestled at the top of a quiet cul-de-sac - perfect for those seeking a no-fuss lifestyle in a low-maintenance property. With the Armadale shopping district, public transport, and schooling options at your fingertips, convenience is well and truly covered.
Property Features:
- 2 car bays
- No maintenance yards
- Lounge room with air conditioning
- Separate dining
- Kitchen with gas cooking
- Master bedroom with robe and fan
- Bedroom 2 and 3 also have fans
- Bathroom with shower and tub
- Separate linen, laundry and toilet
- Garden shed to rear
Location Features:
- Multiple Primary and Secondary Schooling options in the area
- Eateries, Cinemas, Restaurants, cafe strip short drive away
- Short drive to Armadale shopping district
Leasing Information:
Rent: $560.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,360
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Available: Now!
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.