GOSNELLS - 3x2 - COUNTRY CHARM MEETS SUBURBAN CONVENIENCE
Set back down a long driveway and tucked away in a peaceful neighbourhood, you'll be delighted to find this cosy, charming and solid character 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with lush, large yards, an abundance of fruit trees, and backing onto a nature reserve.
Freshly refurbished with new paint and stylish window treatments, the home is light and bright-just waiting for you to make it your own.
With a huge yard, space for the kids and pets to roam and explore, and multiple living areas to spread out and relax, this property is sure to be popular!
Property Features:
- Long driveway with secure gate
- Single carport
- Lush gardens with retic and fruit trees
- Front porch area
- Front lounge room with ceiling fan
- Dining room with fan and wood fireplace
- Well laid out kitchen with pantry and quality cooking appliances
- Master bedroom with robe, fan and also a big walk in robe
- Semi ensuite bathroom with toilet and shower over bath
- Laundry with second shower area and 2nd toilet
- 2 well sized minor bedrooms
- Evaporative air conditioning throughout
- Rear sun room area
- Drive through access to rear lock up shed
- Lawn mowing and gardening included
Location Features:
- Quick access to Albany Highway and the Tonkin Highway
- Public transport at your door step
- Primary and Secondary schooling options close by
Leasing Information:
Rent: $650.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,900
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.