ARMADALE - 3x1 - PRIVATE, PERFECT AND PRACTICAL!
Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and set back from the road, this well-presented 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With all amenities right at your fingertips - including shops, schools, and public transport - this solid home is ideal for comfortable everyday living. Offering a functional layout, generous living spaces, and low-maintenance surrounds, this property is sure to be popular. Don't miss your opportunity to secure a peaceful lifestyle in a sought-after location.
Property Features:
- Single carport with lock up store room
- Low maintenance gardens
- Security screens to doors
- Large living area with air conditioning
- Separate dining area
- Well equipped kitchen with pantry and electric cooking
- Master bedroom with walk in robe and direct access to bathroom
- Bathroom has been modernised with shower and tub
- 2 minor bedrooms both feature built in robes and brand new carpets
- Separate laundry, linen storage and toilet
- Enclosed rear yard with orange tree
Location Features:
- Multiple Primary and Secondary Schooling options in the area
- Eateries, Cinemas, Restaurants, cafe strip short drive away
- Short drive to Armadale shopping district
- Transport options near by
Leasing Information:
Rent: $570.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,420
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.