Impressive sized family home in the heart of growing Byford. Walk to Primary School, childcare and Byford Market place. This home is made for the family and has plenty of options to cater for the large, busy family!
Property Features:
- Double garage
- Reticulated lush lawn area
- Double entry area
- Open plan huge living area with gas bayonet & built in tv cabinetry
- Chef kitchen with dishwasher, 900mm appliances, double pantry, lots of cupboard and bench space
- Enclosed separate theatre room
- Study room and kids hub/activity area
- Spacious master bedroom with large walk in robe and stunning ensuite
- 3 double sized minor rooms with robes
- Walk in linen
- Separate bath, laundry and toilet
- Evap air conditioning throughout
- Downlights throughout
- Veggie garden, patio, decked seating area with fire pit and low maintenance artificial lawn to rear
Location Features:
- Short drive to the shopping precinct (woolworths, coles etc)
- Walking distance to Byford High School and across the road from Marri Grove Primary
- Close to local parks
- Close to childcare
Leasing Information:
Rent: $700.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $4200.00
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Available: 8/5/2025
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.