Tucked away in a gated complex, this light & bright, low maintenance home has a neat and tidy interior design throughout. You will find this property open, fresh & inviting all whilst being secure and tucked away from the main roads.
Property Features:
- Open plan living area
- Modern kitchen with gas cooking appliances & plenty of storage
- Low maintenance flooring throughout (remove comma)
- 3 good sized bedrooms
- R/C ducted air conditioner throughout
- A spacious theatre/optional 4th bedroom
- Secure double remote lock up garage
- Outdoor courtyard with additional access through the garage
Location Features:
- Central to Armadale
- Short drive to Armadale shopping complex
- 1km from the fantastic Forrest Road Fresh which features a gourmet butcher along with a fresh seafood market.
Leasing Information:
Rent: $660 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,960
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.