This well-presented 3x1 bathroom villa is sure to impress anyone looking for both quality comfortable living in a very practical location. The home is light and bright in a beautifully maintained complex that is a great place to live and the location is superb.
Features
* Main bedroom with built in robes and ceiling fan
* 2 Minor bedrooms with built in robes
* Open plan living with reverse cycle split system and ceiling fan
* Security screens on all doors
* Kitchen has gas cooktop, electric oven and built in pantry
* Bathroom with shower and toilet
* Undercover alfresco
* Paved court yard
* Single remote garage with storage area
Location Features:
- Close to public transport
- Walking distance to Kelmscott Senior High School
- Minutes away from Startgate Shopping Centre
- Centrally located to many amenities
Leasing Information:
Rent: $520.00 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,120
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Available: Now
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.