GOSNELLS - 3x1 - GREAT ENTERTAINING
Situated in a prime central location is this three bedroom, one bathroom home with single carport and garden shed.
Property features include:
- Automatic tilt door to carport
- Security screens to windows & doors
- Ducted evaporative air-conditioning throughout
- Wood fire place to lounge room
- Gas stove top to kitchen
- Vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet!)
- Ceiling fan to lounge room & dining room
- Ceiling fan to bedroom one & bedroom two
- Two toilets
- Six door built in robe to bedroom one
- Built in shelving / cabinetry to bedroom two & three
- Large undercover rear patio
- Garden shed
Location Features:
- Located in close proximity to schools
- Short drive to local amenities and the Gosnells shopping hub
- Public transport easily accessible
Leasing Information:
Rent: $600 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $3,600.00
Pet Bond (if applicable): $260.00
Lease Term: 12 months
Leasing Information: Special Conditions and/or exclusions may apply and will be provided on the application.
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open. This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.