Located just a 4 minute drive to Rockingham Beach and just around the corner from Rockingham City Shopping Centre, it's also close to public transport, with the bus stopping right along the street. You can also walk across the park to Rockingham Senior High School
Property Features:
- Main House
- Roller shutters to all windows
- Lounge room with wood burner fire
- Dining area off kitchen
- Kitchen with gas appliances
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom with bath & shower
- Separate toilet
Granny Flat:
- Security screen on entry and roller shutters
- Lounge room with reverse cycle split system
- Kitchen with gas cooktop and electric oven
- 1 Bedroom with roller shutter and built in robe
- Bathroom & laundry combined with shower & toilet
Location Features:
- Short Drive to Rockingham Shops
- Close to the Beach
- Walk to Rockingham SHS
Leasing Information:
Rent: $700 per week
Cost: 2 weeks rent, 4 weeks bond: $4200
Pet Bond (if applicable): $350.00
Lease Term: 12 months
ONLINE APPLICATIONS ACCEPTED PRIOR TO VIEWING
For your convenience, if you are interested in the above property, you can pre-apply online by clicking the APPLY NOW button before the home open.
This will then take you to the Tenant App/2 Apply - where you will be able to sign up & create a renter profile with your email address. By pre-applying, it will assist us with ensuring we have all the documents required & streamlining the process.