Perth Property Services Group welcome you to 7 Dharug Street, Yanchep - a pristine, never-lived-in residence designed for modern comfort and effortless coastal living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality for growing families or professionals seeking a premium lifestyle.
Property Features
• Brand New Build: Be the very first to enjoy this sparkling new home with high-quality finishes.
• Spacious Living: 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 modern, sleek bathrooms.
• Climate Control: Enjoy year-round comfort with reverse cycle ducted air conditioning throughout the entire property.
• Master Suite: Features a private ensuite and a spacious walk-in robe.
• Additional Bedrooms: Three further bedrooms, each equipped with built-in robes for ample storage.
• Kitchen & Scullery: A contemporary chef's kitchen overlooking the open-plan living and dining area.
• Parking: Secure double car garage with internal access.
• Outdoor Space: Fully fenced front and back yards, perfect for children to play or for weekend entertaining.
Location & Amenities
• Situated in a rapidly growing coastal community, you are minutes away from everything you need:
• Shopping & Dining: Close to Yanchep Central Shopping Centre, local cafes, and the dining precinct.
• Nature & Recreation: A short drive to the iconic Yanchep Lagoon, Yanchep National Park, and several local parks and playgrounds.
• Transport: Easy access to Marmion Avenue and the newly opened Yanchep Railway Station for a seamless commute to Joondalup or Perth CBD.
Nearby Schools
• Yanchep Rise Primary School
• Northshore Christian Grammar School
• Yanchep Secondary College
• Yanchep Beach Primary School
Leasing Information:
• Rent - $690.00 per week
• Cost - 2 weeks rent + 4 weeks bond - $4,140.00
• Pet bond - $260.00 if applicable
• Minimum lease term - 12 months
Application Process:
Perth Property Services Group accepts online applications via ***.
Please note:
Applications will not be considered unless you have attended a viewing.
Do not submit an application prior to viewing, as it will not be processed.
Once you have viewed the property, you are welcome to submit your application online through ***.
DISCLAIMER:-
**Photos from previous Sales/Rental listings may have been used to protect the tenant's privacy. The actual property condition may be different in reality.**
**Virtual Furniture Staging may have been used in the photos. The images of the furniture at the property have been digitally altered or enhanced.**
**This information is provided for general information purposes only and is based on information provided by the Owner and may be subject to change. No warranty or representation is made as to its accuracy and interested parties should place no reliance on it and should make their own independent inquiries.
**Reference to a school does not guarantee the availability of that particular school.
**ALL distances are estimated using Google Maps.
**ALL boundary lines and sizes on imagery are APPROX only.**