SoldJan 12, 2024

19/177 WANNEROO ROAD, Tuart Hill, WA, 6060

$310,000

2
1
1
60 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Sold: Jan 12, 2024

What's around 19/177 WANNEROO ROAD

Embrace the Tuart Hill Lifestyle - A Truly Unique Gem

If you're seeking a small, distinctive haven, look no further - Tuart Hill is where your heart belongs. This charming property offers a unique living experience bound to captivate you. Indulge in a lifestyle reminiscent of a resort, all the while relishing the convenience of city living. With close proximity to essential amenities, bus stations and public transport, your daily needs are effortlessly met. Step inside to discover a spacious abode adorned with expansive tiling floors, boasting not only beauty but also practicality. Situated within an appealing locale, this residence offers seamless access to the freeway, ensuring you are well-connected to the heart of the city. If you're in pursuit of a distinctive and intimate dwelling, your search ends here. This apartment has been tastefully renovated, flooding the interiors with ample natural light, and it comes complete with a reliable tenant, guaranteeing a steady rental return. Moreover, from the front door, you have a delightful view of the poolside oasis, further enhancing your living experience. This property exudes an undeniable charm that's simply irresistible. Key features at a glance: • Exceptional Investment Opportunity • 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom • Expansive tile flooring • Elegant wooden doors • Thoughtfully renovated • Prime location • Close proximity to essential amenities • Resort-style facilities • Elevate your first home experience in style • Generous 70 sqm of living space Strata Fees: Admin: $490.14 Reserve: $50.00 Total Strata: $540.14 ~ PQ Shire Rates: $1,374.61 ~ PA Rental Estimated Range: $386.00 - $472.00 For more information, please call Chris on 0400 891 871

Looking for more information on 19/177 WANNEROO ROAD?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more