RentedJan 29, 2025

George Town TAS 7253

Amount undisclosed

3
1

House

13 days on the market

Expertly Managed and Leased by Peter Lees Real Estate

Located in a fantastic spot, close to schools and the local IGA, and just a few minutes drive to the beach, this beautifully presented home is a must-see. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the updates throughout, including new carpet, window furnishings, fresh paint, and a modern kitchen that creates a warm and cozy atmosphere. All three bedrooms are spacious, and there's a separate lounge room along with a combined kitchen and dining area. Step outside to a fully enclosed entertaining area that can be enjoyed year-round. With plenty of sheds and storage available on the property, you won't be disappointed. - Three bedrooms - Modern kitchen - Separate lounge with reverse cycle heating and cooling - New curtains, flooring and fresh paint throughout - Large entertaining deck - Plenty of outside storage - Large flat block Lease details $410.00 per week $1,640 bond 12-month leases available
© 2026 RateMyAgent