RentedJan 24, 2024

West Launceston TAS 7250

Amount undisclosed

1
1

House

26 days on the market

Cute Modern Unit - Application Approved

Welcome to 5 Kent Street, West Launceston; a neat studio apartment ready for someone to call home. Offering an open plan layout, this property is only a short walking distance from the Launceston CBD, Cataract Gorge, local amenities, and only a short drive to the new University of Tasmania Inveresk Campus. With a refreshed look and feel, this modern flat would be perfect for a business professional wanting a space to call their own! - Studio apartment with open robes - Combined Lounge/Dining - Combined bathroom and laundry - Updated kitchen - Electric Heating - Small Court Yard - Off-street parking for one car - Pets not suitable for this property Lease Details: $270.00 per week $1080.00 bond 12-month lease available Pets not suitable
© 2026 RateMyAgent