RentedJan 15, 2026

Ravenswood TAS 7250

3
1
1

House

3 days on the market

Another Property Leased and Expertly Managed By Peter Lees Real Estate

This three-bedroom home is ideally located in the convenient suburb of Ravenswood, offering comfort and practicality for everyday living. Featuring hardwood flooring throughout, a fully fenced yard, a light-filled lounge with reverse cycle heating and cooling, along with a functional combined kitchen and dining area. Positioned close to local shops, schools, and public transport, this home delivers easy living in a sought-after location. - Three bedrooms - Combined kitchen and dining - Lounge room with reverse cycle heating and cooling - Separate toilet to bathroom - Fully enclosed yard Lease details $405.00 per week $1,620 bond 12-month lease available Pets considered upon application
© 2026 RateMyAgent