RentedAug 5, 2019

Carlisle WA 6101

3
2
3

House

6 days on the market

Leased!!! Leased!!! Leased!!!- First home open

Fantastic home that is clean & tidy Step inside through the big grand entrance and you will be delighted by the high standard that this home has been built to. Wooden flooring through the living area, kitchen and bedrooms. The master bedroom is set just behind that with a wonderful ensuite with doors that open to the lovely backyard. Open plan living kitchen and dining area. Separate theater room for entertaining plus outdoor entertaining in this beautiful city of ours, what better way than enjoying a bbq complemented by the undercover patio? With the ever popular Belmont Forum only a five minute drive or so and the Perth CBD approximately 6 kilometres, this property is so very well located to suit many needs. Please keep a check on when this property will be open for viewing next! Here's some of the benefits to be enjoyed: - Clean and tidy environments - Open plan kitchen/dining & living - Reverse cycle air conditioning(living, main bedroom, 2nd bedroom and theater) - Fans in all bedrooms - Gay bayonet in living and theater room - Stone bench tops in kitchen - Self cleaning oven - Gas stove - Home theater with doors opening to the back court yard. - Peace of mind security screen grills to the windows and doors - as well as a security alarm and security camera - Good size decking at the entrance - Good size patio area - Enclosed yard - Easy care yards - Reticulation - Good size garden shed - Single lock up garage - Hot water system gas - less than 250M to Fletcher Park - 100M to bus stop - 1.1km to Carlisle train station or 1.4km to Oats street station - Pet friendly Be quick to secure this property. Keep an eye out for the next scheduled home open or register your interest now to be alerted of the next viewing. Move in costs: Rent: $840.00 (two weeks rent) Bond: $1680.00(four weeks rent) Total:$2520.00 HOW TO APPLY: Please note that you must inspect property prior to applying. We do accept 1Form.com.au applications. Porter Matthews Metro application forms are accepted and are available at viewings, our office or our website and must be returned HOW TO VIEW THE PROPERTY: Click on the email agent button and we will respond immediately with all of the available inspection times. If there are no inspection times available then you will be notified as soon as one is scheduled. You must register for the inspection so that you are informed of any updates, changes or cancellations to the scheduled viewing time. If no one registers for the inspection time - then that inspection time may not proceed.
© 2026 RateMyAgent