Trying to buy a beautiful property but need time to sell yours, then look no further than 2/1 Lorien Way Kingscliff.
This immaculate, spacious, single level, low maintenance home offers 3 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a double lock up garage.
Opportunities such as this do not come up very often.
Whether it's the airconditioned living area, modern kitchen with butler's pantry or quiet location, you are going to be impressed. Inspection is a must.
The north facing courtyard gets all day sun, all year round, but if its beach baking you prefer, Dreamtime Beach is only 5 minutes' walk away.
Outgoings are council rates of $3,052.05pa & strata fees being $4,678.60pa or $90pw
Please note, the vendors are not looking to enter a contract subject to sale, but you do have time to get your own property sold as this triplex is being sold subject to probate with settlement not expected until after Xmas 2025.
PLEASE NOTE DEADLINE FOR BEST OFFERS by Oct 14th 12noon NSW time (11am QLD) - SOLD BY BRENT JONES
For further information and to organize an inspection, please contact Brent by phone or email.