A prime development opportunity in a fantastic Casula location.With only a short 5-10 minute walk to Casula Station and much more, you have the convenience plus the peace and serenity of listening to the bellbirds nearby. You could feel a thousand miles away, but only 10 minute to Liverpool C.B.D and 35-40 mins to Sydney C.B.D.
Features include;
- Charming original 2-3 bedroom home with period character features including ornate ceilings, leadlight windows and more
- Mostly level 2320.2m block (approx.) Zoned R3 Medium Density
- Lot 1 (708m2 approx.) and Lot 2 (1612m2 approx.) which also accesses Manorina lane way
- 15 metre frontage which splays out to 30 metres wide to the rear of the property and nearly 100m deep.
- A great wide, tree lined street
- Walk to station, shops, schools and more. Casula Mall, Woolworths, Costco, Liverpool C.B.D, M5 and M7 Motorways are all just moments away.
- Potential rental return between $430.00-$480.00 per week ($22,360-$24,960 per annum)
Call Stuart Zullo for more details 0418663105