To apply, submit an enquiry and you'll receive the application link via email.
To enquire via phone, call 1300 815 051 and enter code 5303
Discover this inviting 3-bedroom home, perfectly situated in the serene Transit Hill neighborhood. Set back from the main road on a spacious block, this north-facing property offers stunning ocean views and a warm, sunlit ambiance.
Key Features:
* Bright + Cozy Living: Enjoy warm sun-drenched winters & cool summer breezes, with Shelly Beach just a 2-minute drive away.
* Gardener's Delight: The fully fenced yard has abundant edibles. There's also a delightful handmade cubby house, ideal for children to explore and play.
* Recent Renovations: New tin roof & brand new main bathroom with a deep free-standing bath.
* Comfortable Bedrooms: All rooms include built-in wardrobes & ceiling fans. Two bedrooms have gorgeous white timber shutters. Main bedroom has large ensuite.
* Safe Quiet Neighbourhood.
Practical Details:
* Zoned for Hastings Primary School, perfect for families.
* Large single lock-up garage, garden shed & off-street parking for additional two cars.
* Rent: $580 per week + $70 for bills (total $650). Note bills includes electricity, wifi & water which are paid by the owners.
* Ready for immediate move-in.
Note this property has dual living with a seperate private granny flat downstairs which is currently tenanted. Upstairs tenants maintain garden.
To enquire via phone, call 1300 815 051 and enter code 5303