SoldOct 28, 2010

9/62 Sharp St, Belmore, NSW, 2192

Amount undisclosed

3
1
1

Apartment

Sold: Oct 28, 2010

What's around 9/62 Sharp St

Designer Apartment

This 3 bedroom innovative apartment is sure to impress. Stunning light drenched living areas, oversized balcony, designer gourment kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Dynamic district views, walk to Belmore village shops and railway station. Security block and 1 secure car space. Strata $503.60 per Quarter (approx) Rates $192.10 per Quarter (approx) Water $152.70 per Quarter (approx) Finance Available*: Purchase Price $450,000 Deposit $67,500 (15%) Loan Amount $382,500 (85%) Repayments of $492.25 per week Interest Only over a 30 year term. Interest Rate 6.69% *To approved PAYG Applicants, Figures do not include statutory charges, stamp duty or finance costs.

Looking for more information on 9/62 Sharp St?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
© 2026 RateMyAgent