For Sale

5/8 Hillside Cres, Maribyrnong, VIC, 3032

$845,000 - $925,000

3
2
2

Townhouse

29 days on the market

Auction: Saturday 23 May 12:00 PM
Next inspection:
Saturday 16 May 1:00 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday

Auction time

Saturday

What's around 5/8 Hillside Cres

Don't miss this rare opportunity to secure a home that blends lifestyle, location, and modern living.

Step into stylish, low-maintenance living with this beautifully presented 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, ideally positioned in the heart of Maribyrnong. Perfectly designed for comfort, space, and functionality, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Key Features: - Light-Filled Living Spaces - A welcoming open-plan living and dining area bathed in natural light, perfect for both relaxing nights in and entertaining guests. - Contemporary Kitchen - Featuring sleek cabinetry, quality stainless-steel appliances, stone benchtops, and ample storage, this kitchen is the perfect hub for any home chef. - Spacious Bedrooms - Three generous bedrooms all include built-in robes. The master suite is complete with its own private ensuite for added luxury. - Modern Bathrooms - Two stylishly appointed bathrooms, including a main central bathroom and an ensuite, both offering quality fittings and finishes. - Secure Double Garage - Enjoy the convenience of two secure garage spaces with internal access. - Outdoor Living - A private balcony offers a tranquil spot to unwind with a coffee or evening drink, soaking in elevated views and fresh air. - Comfort & Security - Includes split-system air conditioning, an alarm system, and quality fixtures throughout for peace of mind and year-round comfort. - Prime Location - Set in a quiet, well-maintained complex just moments from Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong River trails, public transport, local schools, and cafes. - Secure tenant returning $3,259 pcm / $$39,108 pa.

Looking for more information on 5/8 Hillside Cres?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact