SoldAug 23, 2019

378 Beach Rd, Batehaven, NSW, 2536

$1,125,000

10
7
5
929 m²

Unit

14 days on the market

Sold: Aug 23, 2019

What's around 378 Beach Rd

BLOCK OF APARTMENTS FOR SALE - SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS

A very rare opportunity to secure this apartment block of 5 units located directly across the road from Casey's Beach. Offering stunning ocean views, each apartment takes advantage of the beautiful ocean vista. Unit One - 3 bed, 2 bath, single garage Unit Two - 3 bed, 1.5 bath, car parking space Unit Three - 2 bed, 2 bath, single garage Unit Four - 1 bed, 1 bath, car parking space Unit Five - 1 bed, 1 bath, car parking space Currently Unit 2 and Unit 3 are leased, while Unit 1 has been used by the current owners as a holiday rental and Units 4 & 5 are vacant and have just had a complete renovation. A projected combined rental return of $1,540 per week ($80,080 per annum) is expected. Please note - the property has DA approval for works to be completed to meet strata approval requirements. For a full information memorandum please contact the exclusive listing agent Aristotle Stavros on 0408 612 914.

Looking for more information on 378 Beach Rd?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent