The vendor has downsized and relocated their business from this commercial premises and is bringing this property to the market for the first time in 10 years. A reliable investment opportunity in the relaxed and welcoming township of Mossman, this well-positioned mixed-use property offers dual income potential. Located in the centre of town, this versatile building includes a commercial space on the ground floor and two residential units above - ideal for investors, small business owners, or those seeking a live-and-work setup.
Ground Floor - Commercial Space (Approximately 380m2 in total):
*Prime street-front position with good visibility and steady foot traffic
*Suitable for a variety of business types - retail, office, clinic, or service-based
*Flexible internal layout with open and partitioned areas
*On-site amenities, generous storage options, and convenient rear access
*Income potential, approximately $225/m2 or $85,500 p.a. gross.
First Floor - Residential Units:
Unit 1: Well-sized 4-bedroom apartment with open-plan living, practical kitchen, and private balcony (Current income $420 week or $20,160 per year gross)
Unit 2: Self-contained 1-bedroom unit, great for single occupancy or short stays (Income potential $300.00 week or $15,600 Per year gross )
Each unit has its own private entrance, ensuring privacy and convenience
Additional storage areas throughout the upper level
Individually metered for power and water
Key Features:
*Dual-income stream potential
*Central location, walking distance to local shops, schools, and community services
*Low-maintenance, easy-care block
*Plenty of storage throughout
*Separate and secure entrances for each residential unit
* Steady interest in both residential and commercial rental markets
This is a rare chance to secure a dependable mixed-use property in the heart of Mossman - a town known for its friendly community, access to the Daintree, and relaxed pace of life.
Contact us today to arrange your inspection or request more information.