Tucked away in the tightly held Surfers Palms Plaza, this well-presented two-bedroom townhouse at 2/50 St Kevins Avenue, Benowa offers an exceptional opportunity for both investors and owner-occupiers seeking lifestyle, location, and long-term value.
Set within a quiet, leafy complex renowned for its low body corporate fees and strong rental demand, this residence delivers a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and a private outdoor area - all in one of Benowa's most convenient and sought-after pockets. With a pool and tennis courts located directly across the street, everyday living feels relaxed and resort-like.
The home features an open-plan living and dining area filled with natural light, complemented by a functional kitchen designed for easy day-to-day living. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms include built-in robes, while the bathroom is centrally positioned for convenience. A private courtyard provides the perfect space to unwind, entertain, or enjoy low-maintenance gardening.
Whether you're looking for a solid investment with reliable returns or a low-maintenance home close to schools, shopping, and beaches, this property ticks all the boxes.
Key Features
• Highly sought-after complex in a central Gold Coast location
• Two spacious bedrooms with built-in robes and ceiling fans
• Open-plan living and dining area
• Functional kitchen with ample storage
• Private courtyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing
• Single allocated car space
• Low body corporate fees
• Not located in a flood or bushfire zone
Lifestyle & Location Highlights
Enjoy the best of central Benowa living, surrounded by quality schools, shopping, medical facilities, and lifestyle destinations - all just minutes away:
• Benowa Gardens Shopping Centre - Coles, cafes, and specialty stores only minutes from home
• Pindara Private Hospital and surrounding medical precinct
• Royal Pines Resort & Golf Club - championship golf, dining, and leisure facilities nearby
• Benowa State School and Benowa State High School within catchment
• St Kevin's Catholic School just a short walk away
• Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens for walking, picnics, and weekend relaxation
• Under 10 minutes to Surfers Paradise beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment
• Easy access to Bundall Road, Ashmore Road, and the M1
• Public transport within walking distance
This is a rare chance to secure a quality property in a blue-chip Benowa location where lifestyle and investment appeal go hand in hand.
Outgoings (Approx)
• Body Corp: $66.30/week
• Council: $53.80/week
• Water: $30.50/week
Total Weekly Outgoings(Approx): $150.60/week
Disclaimer: Information provided is for general guidance only and should not be relied upon without independent verification.