For Sale

15 Fieldstone Avenue, Warragul, VIC, 3820

$695,000-$740,000

4
2
4
595 m²

House

30+ days on the market

View agent price guide

What's around 15 Fieldstone Avenue

Style and Comfort in Waterford Rise

Ideal for the family home buyer or the retiree not wishing to compromise on space, this neatly maintained four bedroom property has everything for today's lifestyle. Positioned amongst quality homes in a quiet street of Waterford Rise, the town centre, train station and freeway are within a five minute drive, a choice of parks and playgrounds are a short walk along the street. Highlights of the practical layout include a spacious main bedroom with a generous walk-in robe and ensuite, two living areas, stylish modern kitchen, plus three good size secondary bedrooms, family bathroom, separate toilet, laundry and a double garage with internal access. A covered patio off the family room is a private spot for an outdoor meal with plenty of space in the secure rear yard for further improvement to suit your needs. The approximate 595m2 allotment has been landscaped for minimal maintenance and there is the bonus of potential side access for a trailer or van. Central to the layout is the kitchen with stone benchtops, white splash tiles and contrasting dark overheads complemented with a 900mm cooker, canopy rangehood, dishwasher, step-in pantry and an island bench. An on-trend grey colour palette is featured in both bathrooms along with chrome tapware, vanity unit with inset basin and a semi-frameless shower, the family bathroom also has a deep bath. Ample storage includes twin robes in the secondary bedrooms, linen press in the laundry and the bedroom wing plus there is a handy study nook for the kids and their homework. Ducted gas heating, split system air conditioning in the family room and main bedroom, quality flooring, including polished floor tiles in the entry, kitchen, meals and wet areas, luxe carpets in the sitting rooms and bedrooms, roller blinds and LED downlights in most rooms are further inclusions. Offering comfort, minimal maintenance and a sought after location, this could be the next move for you. Call Kaye Dixon today on 0438 026 482 to arrange your private inspection.

Looking for more information on 15 Fieldstone Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$580,000 - $630,000
18 Rangeview Street
Warragul VIC 3820
4
1
2
House
For Sale
$760,000 - $830,00
21 Royston Avenue
Warragul VIC 3820
4
2
2
House
For Sale
Price not available
14 Redleaf Avenue
Warragul VIC 3820
4
2
2
House

Other properties for sale by Ray White Drouin

For Sale
$775,000 - $825,000
48 Palladium Boulevard
Drouin VIC 3818
4
2
6
House
For Sale
$1,600,000 - $1,700,000
54 Cleaver Road
Piedmont VIC 3833
3
3
5
Acreage Semi-Rural
For Sale
$380,000 - $418,000
11 Princes Ave
Drouin VIC 3818
Land

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent