RentedJun 10, 2021

Junee NSW 2663

Amount undisclosed

1
1
1
3662 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Rental bond: $520.00

'JUNEE REST HOUSE' - CENTRAL LOCATION

Positioned in the heart of Junee this fantastic complex offers you a single room with ensuite (bed & wardrobe provided), large common living areas with gas heating & ducted cooling, kitchen with cooking facilities and a shared use laundry, all just a stone's throw to the Supermarket, Cafes, Medical Centre & Hospital. The weekly rent includes gas, wifi, electricity, water usage & yard maintenance to the property providing you with an inexpensive and low maintenance alternative to renting. Offering a minimum of a three month lease and for just $130.00 per week.
© 2026 RateMyAgent