SoldJan 27, 2023

Polmaise Court Burdell QLD 4818

$442,000

4
2
2
576 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Sold: Jan 27, 2023

Executive Rental Until Sep 23 With 3 Year Option!

A statement of style and quality, this executive residence has the best of both worlds being a quality home on a guaranteed lease until September 2023 with Defence Housing Australia, with the option of a further extension of another 3 years. Currently returning $500pw, this home exudes confidence, with generous living areas and multiple places to relax. A fabulous front lounge/media room will delight, totally separate from the rest of the home . A huge living/dining space will suit the family, giving sliding door access to the tiled patio outside. The main bedroom boasts a walk in robe and ensuite, with a separate laundry and main bathroom accommodating the other 3 bedrooms. An easy care garden and side access will please. Extra features including concrete pathways around the home and downpipes to the street give further value. This is the perfect set and forget property for the astute investor. CURRENT LEASE DETAILS ENDING 26/09/23 WITH 3 YEAR OPTION: Gross Rent $2,174.11 Property Care Service Fee $358.73 Nett Payment per month $1,815.38 Smoke Alarm Compliance has been completed.