SoldMar 9, 2016

2/25 Shepreth Avenue, Noble Park, VIC, 3174

$425,000

3
2
1

House

27 days on the market

Sold: Mar 9, 2016

What's around 2/25 Shepreth Avenue

Sensational family unit ! Perfect Location!

This good size unit is located in one of the most highly sought after pockets of Noble Park. With easy access to Noble Park Station, Primary School and St Anthony's Primary School, buses to Parkmore Shopping Centre, this unit will sell at auction or before! The unit boasts three spacious bedrooms complete with built in robes,(master bedroom with ensuite) serviced by a modern bathroom and ensuite. In addition with ducted heating, and solar panels, enables comfortable living for your family year round. An open plan lounge, kitchen with stainless steel gas appliances and adjoining meals area opens onto a spacious family area, perfect for entertaining guests. Outside also features a decking, single garage with car space all on a 246m2 block. Whether it be a first homebuyer or investor, this opportunity should not be missed! Very rare to find a unit with only 2 on the block and non body corporate. Land size: approx. 246m2 Lease potential $360week / $1560month In Room Auction Wednesday 9th March at 6.30pm Sandown Regency, 477 Princes Hwy, Noble Park

Looking for more information on 2/25 Shepreth Avenue?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more