For Sale

9 Corvette Street, Heidelberg West, VIC, 3081

Auction: $600,000 - $660,000

3
1
2
95 m²
381 m²

House

Auction: Saturday 13 June 10:00 AM
Next inspection:
Saturday 23 May 3:30 PM
View agent price guide

Inspection times

Saturday
Thursday

Auction time

Saturday

What's around 9 Corvette Street

Comfortable Living in a Convenient Heidelberg West Pocket

Nestled in a quiet and well-connected pocket of Heidelberg West, this charming brick residence offers generous indoor spaces and plenty of potential, making it an excellent opportunity for first-home buyers, renovators or investors alike. With its classic brick façade and welcoming street presence, the home has a warm and familiar feel from the moment you arrive. Inside, the layout features a spacious light-filled living area enhanced by large windows that fill the space with natural light, creating a comfortable setting to relax and unwind. Toward the rear, the kitchen and meals area provide a functional space with scope for future updates and personalisation. Accommodation comprises two well-sized bedrooms, both offering comfortable proportions and natural light, serviced by a central bathroom. The home's classic interiors and practical floorplan create a comfortable living environment, with scope to update or personalise over time. Outside, the backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy, whether it's entertaining with family and friends, creating a garden space or simply enjoying the extra outdoor area. The outdoor area adds to the home's overall functionality, offering additional space to enjoy day-to-day living. Conveniently positioned close to local schools, parklands, shopping precincts and public transport options, the property also offers easy access to Northland Shopping Centre, La Trobe University, Austin Hospital and the wider Heidelberg area, including its cafés and essential amenities. Filled with warmth, character and exciting potential, this is a fantastic opportunity to secure a well-positioned home in one of Heidelberg West's well-connected and convenient pockets.

Looking for more information on 9 Corvette Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Contact

Similar properties for sale nearby

For Sale
$860,000 - $940,000
8A Ambon Court
Heidelberg West VIC 3081
3
2
2
House
For Sale
Price not available
152 Liberty Parade
Heidelberg West VIC 3081
3
1
2
House
For Sale
$650,000 - $700,000
2/13 North Crescent
Heidelberg West VIC 3081
3
1
2
House

Other properties for sale by Ray White Reservoir

For Sale
Auction: $1,400,000 - $1,540,000
22 Don St
Reservoir VIC 3073
8
2
2
House
For Sale
Auction: $610,000 - $660,000
182A Spring St
Reservoir VIC 3073
2
1
1
House
For Sale
Auction: $800,000 - $880,000
22 Merrilands Road
Reservoir VIC 3073
3
1
2
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent