Fully Renovated Masterpiece with Stunning River Views!
Positioned in a highly sought-after waterfront location, this beautifully presented end townhouse offers uninterrupted river views and an enviable lifestyle. This rare villa with side access provides additional privacy and natural light - a highly desirable feature that seldom becomes available.
Set within the well-maintained and secure Summer Waters Resort, this immaculate residence enjoys a peaceful setting adjacent to parkland and scenic walking paths, ensuring the stunning river outlook can never be built out. The complex offers resort-style facilities while being conveniently located close to Runaway Bay Shopping Centre, local schools, Paradise Point, the M1 motorway, and public transport. The complex is also pet-friendly, making it ideal for families and downsizers alike.
Property Features:
• Desirable Townhouse with Side Access and uninterrupted river views
• Tinted windows on the lower level
• 3 spacious bedrooms, all with built-in robes
• Air-conditioning throughout
• Scorpio security Screens throughout (except for two front bedrooms)
• Oversized master bedroom with private ensuite
• Open-plan kitchen with large breakfast bar featuring:
• Water filtration system
• DeLonghi oven
• Miele dishwasher
• Electric cooktop
• Separate laundry plus downstairs powder room
• Large rear courtyard overlooking parkland and river, complete with a fixed umbrella - perfect for entertaining
• Pet-friendly complex
• Resort-style swimming pool and heated spa
• Recreation room and BBQ entertaining area
• Low body corporate - approximately $100 per week ($5,200 per year)
Rarely do end-position villas with permanent river views become available in this tightly held complex.
For further information or to arrange your inspection, contact your exclusive agent: Kim Grobbelaar 0410 966 372
Disclaimer: We have, in preparing this information, used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained herein is true and accurate; however, we accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability for any errors, omissions, inaccuracies or misstatements that may occur. Prospective purchasers should make their own enquiries to verify the information contained herein. *Denotes approximate measurements.
Some marketing images may include virtual furniture, enhancements or digital alterations where applicable. These are provided as a visual guide only and may not reflect the property's current presentation. Interested parties should rely on their own inspection.