RentedOct 27, 2025

Lake Boga VIC 3584

1
1
993 m²

Unit

30+ days on the market

Budget Accommodation

This unique 1 bedroom home has everything you need for a quiet lifestyle. With open plan bedroom/kitchen/living this cute bungalow ticks all the boxes. Set on a traditional 1/4 acre block and close to local shops including; Hotel, Corner store, Chemist, Post office, the local Primary School and of course the Lake. Application Process 1. Please copy and paste the following link in your browser to apply: https://app.snug.com/apply/raywhiteswanhill. (You will need 100 points of ID and proof of income documents). 2. Once we have received your completed application we will review and contact your references. If your application is approved you will then be contacted with available inspection times. Questions most asked:- • Available now for a 12-month lease • Rent $150 per week (plus 2 weeks in advance) • Bond $600 As always if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact me at the office on 03 5032 2507
© 2026 RateMyAgent