RentedNov 19, 2019

Belmont WA 6104

3
1
1

House

18 days on the market

MODERN, CONVENIENT & PRIVATE

Step inside and savour the delights of this light, bright modern home. Stunning timber look laminate flooring leads through generous interiors out to the north-facing alfresco and beautiful courtyard filled with grapevine and assorted fruit trees just waiting for someone to enjoy. Front formal living room plus spacious open plan living and generous bedrooms are all included, but the heart of the home is the huge central kitchen with a free standing range hood so you can socialise with your guests while cooking up a storm. Privately set at the rear of the group and just a short stroll to Belvidere Street shops, parks, schools and transport, this quality home offers a convenient, carefree lifestyle. HIGHLIGHTS Ducted zoned reverse cycle air conditioning Front living room has roller shutters Sleek modern kitchen features gas cooktop, dishwasher, big pantry and loads of cupboards & bench space King size master bedroom with walk-in robe Semi-ensuite bathroom includes separate shower, bath tub and heat lamp. Toilet is separate Both minor bedrooms are also generous and include built-in robes Lockable store room Beautiful rear garden includes grapes, lemons, limes, apricot, nectarine, plum, peach, mandarine, fig, orange, tangelo, grapefruit, feijoa and olives Solar hot water system Garden shed Gated secure entry to front courtyard PARKING Single carport plus additional uncovered parking for one car LOCATION Walking distance to shops, schools, parks, transport. Minutes drive to airport, Belmont Forum, Crown, Optus Stadium, Swan River and only 13 minutes to the CBD. LEASE TERM 6 or 12 months PETS Pets considered on application AVAILABLE NOW INGOING COSTS Two weeks rent in advance - $700 Bond (4 weeks rent) - $1400 (plus $260 if pet bond applicable) Total ingoing costs - $2100 ($2360 including pet bond) Register your interest online to view the property, or call Ray White Urban Springs on (08) 9277 3555 for more information. Go directly to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au/rent/property/ to book your inspection or register to join an existing inspection. Please apply via 1Form: go to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au *Important* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Ray White Urban Springs will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All information is considered correct at the time of printing. Please note the property must be viewed by either the applicant or a person acting on their behalf prior to submitting an application form.
© 2026 RateMyAgent