RentedMay 23, 2019

Cloverdale WA 6105

4
2
2

House

30+ days on the market

STYLE, SECURITY & PRIVACY

Nestled at the rear of a boutique group of three, this stunning home is both private and secure and offers easy family living with shops, parks, schools, transport and a host of local amenities all just minutes away. Enjoy sophisticated, relaxed living with spacious, light-filled interiors opening out to a large alfresco and easy care courtyard for a seamless indoor/outdoor lifestyle. With exceptional finishes throughout this immaculate home is perfect for families and busy professionals alike. ACCOMMODATION Huge open plan living, theatre room/fourth bedroom , 3 generous bedrooms, 2 bathrooms HIGHLIGHTS Striking central kitchen features island bench/breakfast bar, stone benchtops, gas cooktop, 900mm oven King size master bedroom suite with walk-in robe and deluxe ensuite with his & hers vanity Large minor bedrooms all include mirror built-in robes Ducted reverse cycle air conditioning throughout Well-appointed main bathroom includes separate bath and shower, and toilet is separate Alfresco under main roof bordered by low maintenance gardens Security alarm system Gardening included PARKING Double garage with remote access, shoppers entry, rear access door and storage recess. Plus additional off-street parking options LOCATION Conveniently located only 200m from the nearest sporting field, 450m to the local primary school, 1.7km to the Belmont Forum shopping centre and JUST 3.8km to the Domestic Airport. With Optus Stadium, Crown and DFO also just minutes away this beautiful home is surrounded by parks, schools and public transport options that are all at your disposal. LEASE TERM 12 months PETS Considered on application AVAILABLE Now INGOING COSTS Two weeks rent in advance - $830 Bond (4 weeks rent) - $1660 (plus $260 pet bond if applicable) Total ingoing costs - $2490 ($2750 including pet bond) Register your interest online to view the property, or call Ray White Urban Springs on (08) 9277 3555 for more information. Go directly to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au/rent/property/ to book your inspection or register to join an existing inspection. Please apply via 1Form: go to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au *Important* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Ray White Urban Springs will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All information is considered correct at the time of printing. Please note the property must be viewed by either the applicant or a person acting on their behalf prior to submitting an application form.
© 2026 RateMyAgent