RentedDec 2, 2019

Belmont WA 6104

3
2
2

Townhouse

18 days on the market

STYLISH MODERN TOWNHOUSE

Ideally situated in a small boutique group of 3, within easy access to everything, is this spacious modern townhouse. With two light filled living zones, a functional floorplan that easily adapts to accommodate guests, plus a private alfresco and easy care exterior this stylish townhouse is an urban oasis filled with smart modern finishes. ACCOMMODATION 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms HIGHLIGHTS Sleek modern kitchen with island bench, gas cooktop, dishwasher and an abundance of cupboards Ducted reverse cycle air conditioning Motorised roller shutters reduce noise and add security King size master bedroom upstairs with walk-in robe plus built-in Queen size bedroom downstairs with built-in robes and is serviced by a full bathroom making it ideal for guests Stylish bathroom upstairs includes a bath tub and can be accessed from master bedroom or upstairs activity room and toilet is separate Security alarm system PARKING Double garage with remote door, shoppers entry, rear access door and storage recess LOCATION Central location just moments to Belmont Forum, Perth Airport, Swan River, Crown Entertainment Complex, Perth Stadium, primary schools, parks & transport. Only 11 minutes to Perth CBD! LEASE TERM 6 or 12 months plus PETS Pets considered on application AVAILABLE 13th December 2019 IN-GOING COSTS Two weeks rent in advance - $780 Bond (4 weeks rent) - $1560 (plus $260 pet bond if applicable) Total in-going costs - $2340 ($2600 including pet bond) Register your interest online to view the property, or call Ray White Urban Springs on (08) 9277 3555 for more information. Go directly to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au/rent/property/ to book your inspection or register to join an existing inspection. PLEASE NOTE if you do not register online, we cannot notify you of any time changes or cancellations to inspections. Application can be lodged online at https://1form.com/au/tenant/application Once you have inspected the property, if you wish to proceed it is recommended you have the application form completed and provide to our representative at the inspection. *Important* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Ray White Urban Springs will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All information is considered correct at the time of printing. Please note the property must be viewed by either the applicant or a person acting on their behalf prior to submitting an application form.
© 2026 RateMyAgent