This stunning top floor apartment offers a lifestyle like no other. Enjoy endless choices, from the resort-style facilities within the complex to the selection of cafés, bars and restaurants right on your doorstep at the Aloft Hotel across the road. Or for private relaxation go no further than your own private balcony taking in the leafy tree-top outlook.
Perfectly positioned with easy access to the Swan River foreshore cycle parks and walkways, shops, transport, airport, Optus Stadium, Crown and only 7 minutes to the CBD.
FEATURES
Sleek modern kitchen includes stone countertop/breakfast bar dishwasher and loads of cupboards
Split system reverse cycle air conditioning
Generous bedroom with triple built-in mirror robe
Stylishly appointed bathroom with stone countertop, cabinets and frameless shower screen
Concealed laundry with dryer
Lockable store room
Complex facilities include pool, gym and communal barbecue area
PARKING
Secure parking for one car
LOCATION
Perfectly positioned across the road from the Aloft Hotel cafes, bars and restaurants. Easy access to cycle paths and walkways along the Swan River. Minutes to Vic Park café strip, Crown Entertainment Complex, Optus Stadium, Perth Airport, Ascot Racecourse, Belmont Forum Shopping Centre, Reading Cinemas, parks & transport. Only 7 minutes to the CBD!
LEASE TERM
6 or 12 months
PETS
Sorry, pets not permitted
AVAILABLE
1/2/19
INGOING COSTS
Two weeks rent in advance - $660
Bond (4 weeks rent) - $1320
Total ingoing costs - $1980
Register your interest online to view the property, or call Ray White Urban Springs on (08) 9277 3555 for more information.
Go directly to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au/rent/property/ to book your inspection or register to join an existing inspection.
Please apply via 1Form: go to http://raywhiteurbansprings.com.au
*Important* Whilst every care is taken in the preparation of the information contained in this marketing, Ray White Urban Springs will not be held liable for any errors in typing or information. All information is considered correct at the time of printing. Please note the property must be viewed by either the applicant or a person acting on their behalf prior to submitting an application form.