This is a rare opportunity to secure a modern dual-key property in one of Logan's fastest-growing suburbs. Built in 2024 on a generous 504 sqm block, this low-maintenance, high-yield investment offers two fully self-contained residences, each with its own entrance, utilities, and electric meter, providing dual income streams and excellent long-term growth potential.
Property Highlights:
Block Size: 504 SQM | Build Size: 218 SQM (approx.) | Year Built: 2024
Dual-Key Configuration:
Unit 1: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1 Car Garage
Unit 2: 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | 1 Car Garage
Unit 1 (Rented at $560/week - lease until 07/09/2026; last rent increase 30/08/2024)
Spacious open-plan living and dining with split-system air conditioning
Designer kitchen with stone benchtops and ample storage
Three large bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and ceiling fans
Master bedroom with walk-in wardrobe and private ensuite
Remote-controlled garage with integrated laundry
Fully fenced, private backyard
Rental potential: up to $650/week
Unit 2 (Currently vacant; rental appraisal $480-$510/week)
Light-filled open-plan living with air conditioning
Modern kitchen with generous cabinetry
Two well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes
Single lock-up garage with separate laundry
Secure, low-maintenance backyard
Financial Overview:
Potential Rental Income: $1,130/week (approx.)
Council Rates: Single rate for both units
Body Corporate Fees: None
Location Features:
3 min to Logan Reserve Dog Park
3 min to Logan Reserve State School / 2 km to Logan Reserve State School
7 min to Saint Philomena School
7 min drive to NEW Logan Reserve Shopping Village
A short drive to Grand Plaza
Easy access to Pacific Highway & Gateway Motorway
25 min to Brisbane CBD | 45 min to Gold Coast
Why This Property Stands Out:
Dual income streams with long-term tenancy.
Strong rental growth and capital appreciation potential
Low-maintenance, modern design with premium finishes
Ideal for savvy investors or owner-occupiers looking for a high-performing asset in a prime growth corridor
Your Investment Opportunity Awaits
This is a truly rare chance to secure a high-performing property in Logan's growth hotspot. With strong rental returns, dual residences, and excellent location, this dual-key property is the ideal addition to any investor's portfolio.
Contact our team today to arrange your private inspection or request further information. Don't miss your opportunity to secure this premium investment in Logan Reserve.
Disclaimer:
We have in preparing this information used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate but accepts no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies or misstatements contained herein. Prospective purchasers should make their own inquiries to verify the information contained herein. Contact us now for more detailed information including rental and lease details.