Text 67MAY to 0480 001 403 for more property information.
Escape to serene rural living in this stunning package on over 5-acres tucked away at the end of a peaceful no-through road, offering unparalleled privacy and tranquillity.
This beautiful move-in ready 5 bedroom home features expansive veranda's that wrap around the house cooling it and creating additional space for relaxation.
Outside you have your own private oasis with a huge outdoor entertainment area overlooking the pool, perfect for those steamy days and starlit evenings. Whether you're hosting lively gatherings or enjoying lazy poolside afternoons, this property provides the ideal backdrop for making cherished memories with loved ones.
The property is fully fenced with 5ft and 6ft high chainmesh and boasts ample parking options, ensuring your vehicles, work trailers and lifestyle toys all have a home undercover.
A spacious shed caters to your storage needs or workshop aspirations, while the commercial-grade dog kennels provide a fantastic setup for dog enthusiasts or those wishing to start a kennel business.
With solar power and battery backup, you can enjoy energy efficiency and sustainability, making this rural retreat not just a beautiful lifestyle home but a smart investment for your future. Additionally, an extra self-contained dwelling set well away from main residence offers versatility for guests, family, or potential rental income.
Embrace the best of rural living with this exquisite property that combines comfort, style, and functionality. This one really does tick all the boxes!
• Turn key rural package with nothing to do – electronic gated entry
• Large main home 4bed +media room (or 5th bedroom) floorplan
• Self contained granny flat over to the side of block with side carport and front verandah
• Elite outdoor entertaining area off the rear of main home overlooking pool and acreage
• Premium modern pool with spa jets, water feature and built in bar
• Commercial grade dog kennels with concrete base with a yarded section on each
• Large workshop shed with further parking either side
• Verandahs on all sides of the home overlooking the gardens
• Frangipani trees everywhere in full bloom! Fill your vases.
• Premium 5ft and 6ft chainmesh perimeter fencing on entire boundary
• Main bedroom includes an en-suite and walk in robe
• Central open plan living, dining and kitchen areas
• Kitchen includes an island bench and has loads of prep areas to work from
• Supersized family home embracing the environment
• 40 foot sea container up the back – great for additional storage space
The property is located close to the Humpty Doo Golf Course for an easy mid week meal and is nearby to the local schools, shops and only less than ten minute run into Coolalinga shopping Hub
Council Rates: $1549 per annum (approx.)
Date Built: 2013
Area Under Title: 2 hectares 400 square metres
Zoning Information: RL (Rural Living)
Status: Vacant possession
Rental Estimate: Dwelling 1 $850 per week, Dwelling 2 $400 per week ($1250 total)
Easements as per title: None found.