This spacious apartment is only steps away from the beach allowing you to live the slow coastal lifestyle you've always wanted. Located on the first floor of a solid brick walk up building, this north facing apartment boasts natural light with coastal breezes where your open plan living/dining overlooks luscious greenery from the neighbouring park that will have you feeling like you're on holidays all year round.
Either move straight in or customise to your own taste, this property suits both owner occupiers and investors alike wishing to monopolise on the capital growth and enjoy all this particular area has to offer. Located between Elephant Rock and Tugun Beach, you have not only kilometres of beach to choose from, but also multiple walking tracks, parks and shopping/dining hot spots. With unimaginably low body corporate fees and space that new builds rarely afford, this property will not last long, act now or miss out.
Featuring:
Master bedroom with ensuite & walk in robe
Both bedrooms with back balcony access
Large kitchen
Open plan living/dining
Large balcony overlooking Kropp Park
Bathroom with tub shower and laundry
Motorised single garage with ample storage space
Extremely low body corp of $48 per week
Outgoings:
Body Corp: Approx $48 per week ($2,496 / year)
Rates: Approx $1,610 / year
Water: Approx $330 / quarter
200m to Beach
300m to Tugun Market
350m to Len Wort Park
400m to The Village Store
550m to Currumbin Bird Sanctuary
550m to IGA
600m to Cornerstone
800m to Currumbin Beach Vikings SLSC/Elephant Rock
4.1km to Coolangatta Airport
*All above are approximate
assignmentLooking for more information on 4/29 Teemangum Street?
Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.