For Sale

New Road Parkinson QLD 4115

From $1,455,083

4
2
2
179 m²
408 m²

House

30+ days on the market

House and Land Parkinson

House and Land Package Parkinson 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car Build Size 179sqm Build price $455,195 Land size 408sqm (Rego. June 2026) Land Price $999,888 Total package $1,455,083 Rental Income TBA Features • Fixed Price, Full Turnkey • Stone benchtops throughout • 2,700mm Ceiling height • Westinghouse appliances • Fully landscaped yard including turf, feature gardens to front, timber fencing, letterbox and clothesline Photos are indicative only Disclaimer: The price does not include additional legal fees relating to the building and/or land contracts such as stamp duty, registration fees or any other charges that relate to the acquisition of the land. Packages are subject to the developer’s designs review and review by local authorities, images and floor plans are for illustration purposes and should be used as a guide only. Please refer to the builder’s plans and specifications. The non-standard façade and landscaping shown are only included in the price if stated. Furniture (if shown) is not included as part of the package. The proposed design is subject to final positioning on the site and may change to suit.