SoldMay 15, 2026

146 Little Bloomfield Street, Gunnedah, NSW, 2380

$680,000

6
2
2
953.44 m²

BlockOfUnits

30+ days on the market

Sold: May 15, 2026

What's around 146 Little Bloomfield Street

Dual Occupancy Investment Opportunity

A fantastic opportunity to secure a strong-performing dual occupancy property in a quiet, well-established pocket of town. Set on a generous 953.44m² block, this dual-income asset offers solid returns, low vacancy risk, and versatile long-term potential. Unit 1 Three Bedroom Residence - 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1-car garage - Currently returning $345 per week - Spacious layout with modern amenities - Ideal for families or long-term tenants Unit 2 Three Bedroom Residence - 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1-car garage - Currently returning $345 per week - Low-maintenance layout with reliable tenancy - Perfect for singles, couples, or downsizes Together, the property earns a combined $690 per week (approximately $2,990 per month), making it an excellent addition to any investment portfolio. With strong rental demand and two well-maintained dwellings on one title, this duplex offers both stability and future growth opportunities. Check out the virtual tours and contact Olivia today to arrange your private inspection.

Looking for more information on 146 Little Bloomfield Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent