This Gracious Tudor on a corner allotment is located only minutes from schools, parklands, sporting facilities and easy access into the city and the bay.
You will be impressed with this character home, featuring:
* Two large rooms (Bedroom 1 has a walk-in robe)
* Elegant formal sitting and dining room or turn dining room into a 3rd bedroom.
* Modern kitchen with plenty of cupboard and bench space
* Dishwasher
* Good size bathroom
* Main bedroom with built in robes
* Oak floors
* Ducted reverse cycle air-conditioning
* An abundance of light throughout the home
* Huge outdoor pergola area, great for barbecues and entertaining area.
* Fireplace
* Alarm system
* Double garage , plus there is plenty of space for a boat and/or caravan
* Short walk to the train, bus and handy to schools, comprising, Forbes Primary, Edwardstown Primary, St. John the Baptist, Emmaus Christian College, Sacred Heart, Westminster and many more.
* Great shopping facilities located at Castle Plaza and short drive to Westfield Marion
RENT: $440.00 per week
BOND: $2,640.00
AVAILABLE: 31/10/18 - 12 month lease
Tenant liable for water supply & use
PETS NEGOTIABLE
For more information contact Ashley Williams 0450 327 772 or ashley@sellingsahomes.com.au
RLA 280800
'bringing your property dreams to life'